Filter By Expertise
Filter By Leadership Positions

Meet our team

  • Erika Maclaughlin

    Principal Consultant, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL)

    Over 10 years of experience designing and implementing policy, programme and strategy evaluations for bilateral and multilateral agencies.

  • Etienne Lwamba

    Consultant, Global Programmes

    A recent graduate with a passion for International Development and Governance issues in developing countries.

  • Fazlun Fazlee

    Associate Regional Director, Africa & Caribbean

    Qualified civil engineer with experience in projects ranging from structural assessments of rail bridges in Wales to a capacity building project in the road maintenance sector in Africa.

  • Francis Dangare

    Principal Consultant, Highways & Transportation

    26 years' experience in highway engineering within the public and private sectors, including consultancy in Sub-Saharan Africa, the UK and the Middle East.

  • Francisco Riera

    Project Manager, Project Management Unit

    A politically-aware, driven professional, with over 5 years' experience undertaking international development projects, focusing on social protection, disaster risk reduction and human rights.

  • Froeydis Gording

    Senior Consultant, Inclusive Growth

    A dedicated professional with over four years of experience, passionate about sustainable development that includes private sector actors and looks to innovating to achieve maximum sustainable development results.

  • Gavin English

    Managing Director

    Chartered Engineer and also a Chartered Manager with over 25 years worldwide experience in engineering, planning and management.

  • Georgina Bassett

    Consultant, Environmental & Social Management

    Georgina is an Assistant Consultant in the Engineering team, where she supports environmental projects and bids.

  • Hanna Bakhash

    Consultant, Water & Sanitation

    A civil engineer with more than six years’ experience in engineering, humanitarian response, and international development, including field and remote management, with focus on post-emergency humanitarian reconstructions.

  • Hulya Pasaogullari

    Principal Consultant, Economics & Finance

    Hulya Pasaogullari has 18 years of experience managing infrastructure finance, PPP projects, debt management, and sovereign borrowing, as well as working in PPP advisory, project finance and capacity development.

  • Imad Abousleiman

    USA Operations Director

    Twenty years’ experience, including six years at International Relief and Development (IRD) and four years and a half at URS Corporation as Director, focusing on strategy development and delivery, business development and preparation of technical and commercial proposals and project management

  • James Humpish

    Consultant, Economics & Finance

    A motivated and hard-working professional with a background in finance and economics.

  • James Reeves

    Senior Technical Director, Economics and Finance

    30 years’ experience as an infrastructure and transport economist, working in more than 50 countries worldwide. Experienced in strategy development, economic and financial appraisal, quantified risk analysis and institutional strengthening. Wide experience in climate resilience and small island environments.

  • James Robinson

    Principal Consultant, Inclusive Growth

    15 years of experience in technologies, markets and enterprise development, with a focus on energy access and renewable energy sectors, business incubation, innovation and rural development.

  • Janet Glover

    Senior Consultant, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning

    Experience in social inclusion, challenge fund and project management, capacity building, and monitoring, evaluation and learning over the course of 15+ years in international development.